Schedule

  • The following is my daily schedule: 

    Days 1-4   Tamaqua Elementary

    Days 5-6   West Penn Elementary

    Day 1   Tamaqua Elementary:       Day 2   Tamaqua Elementary:                       

    8:00-8:30       PREP                          8:00-8:30       PREP

    8:30-9:00       AM DUTY                 8:30-9:00       AM DUTY

    9:00-9:30       Hauer  (3)                   9:00-9:30       Rascavage  (3)

    9:30-10:00     Barron  (3)                  9:30-10:00     Evans  (3)

    10:00-10:30   Reaman  (4)               10:00-10:30    Schalles  (4)

    10:30-11:00   Leiby  (AM K)           10:30-11:00   Walsh  (KDG)

    11:00-11:30   Travis  (5)                   11:00-11:30   Clemson  (5)

    11:30-12:00   LUNCH                      11:30-12:00   Berezwick  (5)

    12:00-12:30   Evanko  (2)                12:00-12:30    LUNCH                                         

    1:00-1:30       Leiby (PM K)            12:30-1:00      Wagner (2)

    1:30-2:00       Wagner (2)                  1:30-2:00       Kane  (1)

    2:00-2:30       Kane  (1)                     2:00-2:30       Fiorilla  (1)

    2:30-3:00       Makovec  (1)              2:30-3:00       Baker  (1)

    3:00-3:30       PM DUTY                  3:00-3:30       PM DUTY                            

    Day 3   Tamaqua Elementary:        Day 4   Tamaqua Elementary:

    8:00-8:30        PREP                           8:00-8:30      PREP

    8:30-9:00        AM DUTY                  8:30-9:00      AM DUTY

    9:00-9:30        Geronimo  (K+)          9:00-9:30      Geronimo  (K+)

    9:30-10:00      Wentz (3)                    10:00-10:30   Herring (4)

    10:00-10:30    Groody (4)                  11:30-12:00   LUNCH

    10:30-11:00    Martin (AM K)           12:00-12:30   Graver (1)

    11:30-12:00    Morgan  (5)                 12:30-1:00     Gentile (2)

    12:00-12:30    LUNCH                      1:00-1:30       Mateyak (2)

    12:30-1:00      Mateyak  (2)               1:30-2:00       Evanko (2)

    1:00-1:30        Gentile (2)                  2:00-2:30       Fiorilla (1)

    1:30-2:00        Martin (PM K)           2:30-3:00       Baker (1)

    2:00-2:30        Graver  (1)                  3:00-3:30      PM DUTY

    2:30-3:00        Makovec  (1)              

    3:00-3:30        PM DUTY                  _______________________

    Day 5   West Penn Elementary:           Day 6   West Penn Elementary:

    8:00-8:30        PREP                               8:00-8:30       PREP

    8:30-9:00        AM B’FAST DUTY        8:30-9:00       AM DUTY

    9:00-9:30        McArdle (5)                     9:00-9:30       Faust (5)

    9:30-10:00      Davis (4)                          9:30-10:00     Prehotsky (4)          

    10:00-10:30    Gerber (3)                        10:00-10:30   Sweeney (3)     

    10:30-11:00    Zeigler (AM K)               10:45-11:30   LUNCH DUTY                             

    11:00-11:30    LUNCH DUTY               11:30-12:00   Sassaman (K+)

    11:30-12:00    Sassaman (K+)                12:15-12:45   LUNCH

    12:15-12:45    LUNCH                           12:45-1:15    O'Donnell (2)

    12:45-1:15      O'Donnell (2)                   1:15-1:45      Barachie (2)

    1:15-1:45        Barachie (2)                     1:45-2:00      Zeigler (PM K)

    1:45-2:00        Zeigler (PM K)                2:00-2:30      Schlecht (1)

    2:00-2:30        Schlecht (1)                      2:30-3:00      Monk (1)

    2:30-3:00        Monk (1)                          3:00-3:30      PM DUTY

    3:00-3:30        PM DUTY